Registered Doctors for Dr. Neville Fernando Teaching Hospital - NFTH
 
 
Category  CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGIST
Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR SUSITHA AMARASINGHE  20:00                  
 

 

Category  CARDIOLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR MOHAN JAYATILAKE                  10:30    
 DR(MRS) L KAPURUGE                     16:00 
 DR R.A.U HASANTHA RANAWAKA      15:00    15:00    15:00    15:00    15:00    12:00 
 DR WASANTHA KAPUWATTA    16:30                  
 DR RUWAN EKANAYAKE                     10:00 
 DR SUSITHA AMARASINGHE    07:30                  
 

 

Category  CHEST PHYSICIAN
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR GEETHAL PERERA      17:00                
 DR G.B.L SAMARASEKARA    08:00               18:00    19:00 
 

 

Category  DENTAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR ANURA RANASINGHE    11:00            08:00    08:00    11:30 
 

 

Category  DENTAL SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR(MRS) CHANDANIE PEIRIS            16:00          
 DR THUSHARA LIYANAGE    10:00                  
 DR LAKRUWAN WIJESINGHE      16:00 17:00 18:00    16:00 17:00 18:00             12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 
 

 

Category  DERMATOLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR G.M.P SIRIMANNA      12:00          12:00       
 DR(MS) PUSHPA KARUNASEKARA      12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00    
 DR(MS) POORNA WEERASINGHE                     17:00 
 DR D.M HEWAGE    17:00                  
 DR(MRS) SRIYANI SAMARAWEERA            17:00          
 DR D.M AMARATUNGA      16:30    16:00       16:30    16:30    12:30 
 

 

Category  DIETICIAN
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 MRS DILKI PERERA                  16:00    17:00 
 

 

Category  ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR NALIN D GUNARATNE                     10:00 
 DR CHAMINDA GARUSINGHE            21:00          
 

 

Category  ENT SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR SEETHA ARAMBEPOLA    13:30   07:30 18:00    18:00    18:00    15:00    07:30 18:00    15:00 
 

 

Category  EYE SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR(MRS) UDENI DISSANAYAKA      12:00    12:00    11:45    12:00    12:00    11:30 
 DR(MRS) DAMAYANTHI SAMARASINGHE               17:30    15:30    
 DR NIHAL GANEGODA    09:00                  
 

 

Category  GASTROENTEROLOGIST SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR N.W.J.K NANAYAKKARA      12:00 16:00    12:00 16:00    12:00 16:00    12:00 16:00    12:00 16:00    12:00 
 

 

Category  GASTROINTESTINAL SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR RANIL JAYASENA    10:30                  
 

 

Category  GENITO URINARY SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 PROF NEVILL D. PERERA                  07:30    
 DR ANURA WIJEWARDANE         19:30             
 DR PRABATH PATHIRATHNA    08:00                  13:00 
 

 

Category  GYNAECOLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 PROF DEEPAL S WEERASEKERA    10:00   12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00    11:00 
 DR RANJIT ALMEIDA            10:30          09:30 
 DR SANATH LANEROLLE    13:00                  
 DR TILAK DISSANAYAKE    10:00   12:00 15:30    12:00 15:30    12:00 15:30    12:00 15:30    12:00 15:30    11:45 
 DR(MRS) CHANDRIKA YAPA      14:45                
 DR SAMPATH RODRIGO                     14:00 
 DR H. R. MOHAMED    10:00 16:00      16:00             19:00 
 DR M. A. K. PERERA    09:00   19:00    19:00    19:00    19:00    19:00    17:00 
 DR JAGATHLAL WICKRAMARACHCHI    09:00 12:00   16:00    16:00    16:00    16:00    16:00    12:00 
 DR SURANGA HETTIPATHIRANA    11:00 17:00   12:00 16:00 19:00    12:00 16:00 19:00    12:00 16:00 19:00    12:00 16:00 19:00    12:00 16:00 19:00    12:00 
 DR NILAN KALIDASA RODRIGO      15:00                
 DR CHANDANA JAYASUNDARA      18:30          19:00    18:00    
 

 

Category  HAEMATOLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR NILUKSHI MANISHA PERERA         18:00    17:00    17:00    07:00    16:00 
 DR DILINI JAYARATNE    17:00               17:00    17:00 
 

 

Category  LAPAROSCOPIC AND BARIATRIC SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR DUSHAN FERNANDO         17:00       12:00       
 

 

Category  NEPHROLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR CHINTHANA GALAHITIYAWA      17:00                
 DR ERANGA WIJEWICKRAMA               16:00       
 DR DINITH GALABADA         19:00    19:00    19:00    18:00    
 

 

Category  NEURO PHYSICIAN
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR M.T.M RIFFSY         07:30    07:30       07:30    
 DR(MRS) SUNETHRA SENANAYAKA         17:00             13:30 
 

 

Category  NEURO SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR JAYANTHA LIYANAGE                     15:30 
 DR A.M.DEEPAL K. ATTANAYAKE               22:00       
 DR SAMAN WADANAMBY                     18:30 
 DR SAMAN PUSHPAKUMARA    19:00                  
 DR SANJEEWA GARUSINGHE    08:30 17:00               17:00    17:00 
 

 

Category  OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 MRS SUJATHA GUNAWARDANA      14:00    14:00    16:30    19:00    17:00    17:00 
 

 

Category  ONCOLOGICAL SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR MAHANADA UDUKALA            18:00          14:00 
 DR ANURUDDHA THEWARAPPERUMA    11:00         18:00    18:00    18:00    12:00 
 DR AJANTHA PADMALAL         08:30    18:30          
 

 

Category  ONCOLOGIST - CANCER SPECIALIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR MAHENDRA PERERA      12:00       12:00       12:00    
 DR(MRS) KANTHI PERERA            16:00          
 DR LAKSHMEN OBEYSEKARA               20:00    18:00    07:00 
 DR PRASAD ABEYSINGHE                     07:45 
 DR SHAMA GOONATILLAKE                     13:00 
 

 

Category  ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR S.K. JAYASINGHE                     10:00 
 DR A.H.T.S KARUNATILLEKE    14:30                  
 DR NADEENA JAYASURIYA    08:30 17:30               17:00    15:00 
 

 

Category  ORTHODONTIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR A.W.INDAKA UBEYSIRI    14:00                  
 DR(MRS) SAROJINI WANIGARATNE                  16:00    
 DR SARATH SENARATNE                     10:00 
 DR(MRS) THUSHARI DEWANARAYANA               16:00       
 

 

Category  ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR NARENDRA PINTO      13:30       12:00    13:00    13:00    
 DR VASANTHA PERERA               09:00       
 DR A. ELLAWALA    10:30                  
 DR AJITH PRIYANTHA UKWATHTHAARACHCHI    13:30                  
 DR NARENDRA PINTO - EXTRA      13:45       13:00    13:45    13:00    
 

 

Category  PAEDIATRIC CARDIOLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR RUWAN MORAWAKKORALA                  17:30    
 

 

Category  PAEDIATRIC ENDOCRINOLOGIST AND DIABETOLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR NAVODA ATAPATTU         16:00             
 

 

Category  PAEDIATRIC EYE SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR HIRANYA ABEYSEKARA    14:00                  
 

 

Category  PAEDIATRIC NEUROLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR CHRYSHANTH S. DALPATADU    13:00 19:00               19:00    13:00 19:00 
 

 

Category  PAEDIATRIC PSYCHIATRIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR SUDARSHI SENEVIRATNE    08:30                  
 

 

Category  PAEDIATRIC SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR ANANDA LAMAHEWAGE                     06:45 
 

 

Category  PAEDIATRICIAN
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR(MRS) RAMYA DE SILVA    14:00                  
 PROF DEEPTHI SAMARAGE    16:00   12:00 16:00 18:30    12:00 16:00 18:30    12:00 16:00 18:30    12:00 16:00 18:30    12:00 16:00 18:30    12:00 
 DR H.T. WICKRAMASINGHE      08:30    08:30    08:30    08:30    08:30    
 DR DEEPAL PERERA         16:00             
 DR ANOMA ABEYGUNAWARDENA         19:30             14:00 
 DR PRIYANI PETHIYAGODA      20:45    20:45    20:45    20:45    20:45    20:45 
 DR KANAGARATNAM SIVAKUMAR      12:00       19:30       19:30    
 DR SURIN JAYAWARDENE    09:00                  
 DR PRASANNA LIYANAGE    16:00                  15:00 
 DR ANANDA PIYATISSA                     18:00 
 

 

Category  PHYSICIAN
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR S SIVAKUMARAN      12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00 
 PROF K.H SELLAHEWA    11:00   11:45 15:45    11:45 15:45    11:45 15:45    11:45 15:45    11:45 15:45    11:45 
 PROF ANURA WEERASINGHE         07:00 12:00    16:00    21:00       19:30 
 DR W.W.L.A JAYANANGA                     14:00 
 DR DARSHAN DE SILVA                     11:00 
 DR INDIKA BOTEJU    09:00 16:30                  20:00 
 DR A. S. M. WIJEWARDANA         16:00             
 DR INDIKA KARUNARATHNA                     16:30 
 DR(MRS) AJANTHA LIYANAGE                     17:00 
 DR RANDULA SAMARASINGHE      12:00 15:45    12:30 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:30 
 DR UDAYA GUNASEKARA    11:00   20:00    21:00    20:30    20:30    21:00    18:00 
 DR K V C JANAKA    20:00   21:00       21:00          20:00 
 DR A.A.A. RIYAAZ    10:00   12:00 15:45    12:00 16:00    12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 
 DR HEMAL SUGATHAPALA            18:00          
 DR SHANTHA INDRALAL    09:00                  
 DR T.D.C. LASANTHA      19:00    19:00    19:00    20:00    20:00    20:00 
 

 

Category  PHYSIOTHERAPIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 MR W. JAYATISSA               18:15       
 

 

Category  PLASTIC SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR DAMMIKA DISSANAYAKE         20:00       16:00       
 DR SATHIS WIJEMANNA                     16:30 
 

 

Category  PSYCHIATRIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR G G A JAYAWARDENA      12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 16:00    12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 
 DR RANJITH JAYAWARDANA      15:30    15:30    15:30    15:30    15:30    12:00 
 DR D. P. D. WIJESINGHE      20:00             20:00    
 PROF K. A. L. KURUPPUARACHCHI         17:30             
 DR JAYANANDA HORADUGODA      07:45    12:00       07:45    07:45    07:45 
 DR(MRS) J A RENUKA JAYASINGHA      19:30                
 DR SAJEEWANA AMARASINGHE      06:30    06:30    06:30    06:30       
 DR SUSIL KULATHILAKA                     21:00 
 DR SHAVINDRA DIAS                     16:30 
 DR NAYANA EDIRISIGHE    15:00                  
 DR(MRS) DULMINI JAYASUNDARA      07:00 12:00 16:00    07:00 12:00 16:00    07:00 12:00 16:00    07:00 12:00 16:00    07:00 12:00 16:00    07:00 
 

 

Category  RHEUMATOLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR LILANI P WEERASEKARA               18:15       
 DR DUMINDA MUNIDASA    12:00                  
 DR L PANANGALA                     11:00 
 DR R.S.I.N DE SILVA      12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00    
 DR MONIKA DE SILVA    18:00   19:30    19:30    19:30    19:30    19:30    15:00 
 DR DUMINDA ABEYSINGHE                     16:00 
 

 

Category  S.T.D
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR KULASIRI BUDDHAKORALA      12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00    12:00    
 

 

Category  SEXUAL MEDICINE
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR JAYADARI RANATUNGA         16:00          16:00    13:00 
 

 

Category  SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 MS HANSIKA WIJESOORIYA                     16:00 
 

 

Category  SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHALOGIST AND AUDIOLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 MS BUDDHIMA SAMARAWEERA      14:00                
 

 

Category  SPEECH PATHOLOGIST/THERAPIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 MRS JAYAMALIE RUPASINGHE JAYASINGHE    07:30                  
 

 

Category  SPEECH THERAPIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 MRS NAYOMI JAYAWARDENA      08:00    08:30       08:15       
 MS K.S.A. SAMINDA KURUPPU    08:00            15:30    19:00    14:00 
 MS SARANGA SAMADHI                     16:00 
 

 

Category  SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR RANJITH N ELLAWALA    11:00         20:00    19:00       15:00 
 Dr K.S PERERA      12:00    12:00    13:45    12:00    12:00    12:00 
 DR D S LIYANARACHCHI      15:45    15:45    15:45    15:45    15:45    
 DR C.K PATHIRANA      07:45       19:00    07:30    19:00    08:00 
 DR D.T. GUNASENA      19:30       19:30    18:30    19:30    
 DR DHAMMIKA WICKRAMASEKARA               19:00       
 DR W.NISHANTHA MENDIS    08:00 18:00   08:00 16:00 20:00    08:00    17:00    08:00    16:00 20:00    08:00 20:00 
 DR W.W.K. KULARATHNA    06:45 14:00 19:30   06:30 20:30    06:30 20:30    06:30    06:30    06:30 20:30    06:30 15:00 
 DR A.S. WITHANAGE    18:00   12:00 16:00    12:00 16:00    12:00 16:00    12:00 16:00    12:00 16:00    12:00 
 DR AMILA JAYASEKERA    17:30   17:30       17:30    17:30       17:30 
 DR DUSHAN FERNANDO      12:00 17:00    12:00 17:00    12:00 17:00    14:30    12:00 17:00    12:00 
 DR WASANTHA WIJENAYAKE      18:30                12:00 
 DR ROHAN JAYASOORIYA    14:00   19:00    19:00    19:00    19:00    19:00    14:00 
 DR S. SHRIKHARAN      12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00    12:00 15:45    12:00 
 DR MIHIRA BANDARA    12:00 20:00   12:00 15:30 20:00    12:00 20:00    12:00 20:00    12:00 20:00    12:00 20:00    12:00 15:30 20:00 
 DR NISSANKA JAYAWARDHANA            18:00          19:00 
 DR S.A.D.V RAMEENDRA SENARATNE               18:00    18:00    14:00 
 DR N.W.J.K NANAYAKKARA      12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 15:45    12:00 
 DR KAMAL GAMAGE    10:00   18:00    08:00 18:00       08:00 18:00    08:00    08:00 18:00 
 

 

Category  THORACIC SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR D.M.S. HANDAGALA               16:15       
 

 

Category  UROLOGICAL AND TRANSPLANT SURGEON
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR K UMASHANKAR    11:00                  
 

 

Category  VACCINOLOGIST
 Name Sun Mon Tus Wed Thu Fri Sat
 DR(MS) KANTHI NANAYAKKARA            16:00          
Registered Doctors